CLICK HERE to join the growing list of Brookline neighbors

who support Nancy's re-election to the Select Board on May 4th!

Rachel Agrin-Silva

Saralynn Allaire
TMM P16

Chair, Commission on Disabilities

Green Caucus

Jennifer Amigone

Jeffrey Allen
Former Select Board

Catherine Anderson

TMM P6

Green Caucus

Carol Axelrod 

Trustee, Brookline Public Library

 

John Bain
Chair, Parks and Recreation Commission

John Bassett

TMM P6

Green Caucus

Jim Batchelor

Preservation Commission

Eileen Berger

TMM P15

Green Caucus

 

Michael Berger

TMM P15

Green Caucus

Climate Action Committee

Joseph Biederman

Kara Blackburn

Roger Blood
Chair, Housing Advisory Board

Former TMM P13

Edie Brickman
Former Advisory Committee

Former TMM4

Deirdre Buckley

Cathleen Cavell

TMM P1

Helen Charlupski

School Committee

Elizabeth Childs

Ava Chung

Andrea Colby

Polly Cornblath

Shelley Crohn

 Former TMM P15

  

Nancy Daly
Former Select Board

TMM P12

Joanna Davidson

Jonathan Davis
TMM P10

Linda Davis
TMM P10

Carol Deanow
Former TMM P8

Dennis DeWitt
Former Preservation Committee

Former TMM P5

Susan Wolf Ditkoff

School Committee

Cher Duffield

TMM P6

Elizabeth Dunn

Tom Elwertowski

Elizabeth Erdman

Tree protection Study Committee

Tree Planting Committee

Amy Evenson

   

Jane Flanagan
TMM P15

Green Caucus

Ben Franco

Former Select Board

Jim Franco
TMM P1

Harry Friedman
Advisory Committee

TMM P12

Sloane Furniss

Phyllis Giller

Former TMM P7

Scott Gladstone
TMM P16

David Marc Goldstein

TMM P8

Advisory Committee

Ken Goldstein 

Former Select Board

TMM P14

Tree Protection Study Committee

Neil Gordon
Constable 

Advisory Committee 

TMM P1 

Green Caucus

Jennie Greene

Casey Hatchett
TMM P12

Regina Healy
Library Trustee

Rob Heist
Commission on Disabilities

John Hodgman
Former School Committee

Gil Hoy
Former Select Board

Former Advisory Committee

TMM P13

Chobee Hoy

Sean Lynn-Jones 

TMM P1 

Former Chair, Advisory Committee


Barr Jozwicki
Senior Center Board

TMM P9

Joyce Jozwicki
Former School Committee

TMM P9

Janice Kahn
TMM P15

Advisory Committee

 

Brian Kane

Former TMM P6

Former Transportation Board

 

Steve Kanes
Advisory Committee

Former TMM P1

Ken Kaplan

Building Commission

Jonathan Karon

TMM P12

Former School Committee 

Former Advisory Committee

Bobbie Knable

Former TMM

Former Advisory Committee

Kristine Knauf
Constable

TMM P15

Green Caucus

Terry Kwan

Massachusetts School Board Authority

Asian Comm Development Corp

Former School Committee    

 

Fred Levitan

Former TMM P14

Former Advisory Committee

Former Chair, Transportation Board

Roger Lipson

TMM P14

    
Alberta Lipson

Werner Lohe

Co-Chair, Select Board’s

Climate Action Committee,

Conservation Commission

TMM P13

Green Caucus

  

Carol Macbain  

Jonathan Margolis
TMM P7

Hugh Mattison

TMM P5

Tree Planting Committee

Judy Meyers
Former School Committee


Nancy Moore
Transportation Board

Alan Morse 

Former School Committee

Richard Nangle
TMM P15

Green Caucus

Nancy O’Connor 

Parks and Recreation Commissioner

BHS Expansion Advisory Committee

Julie Schreiner-Oldham

Former Chair, School Committee

J. Archer O’Reilly

Former TMM P9

David Pearlman

School Committee

TMM P15

Linda Olsen Pehlke
TMM P2  

Transportation Board

Green Caucus

Kate Poverman
Zoning Board of Appeals

TMM P8

Maryam Rahmani

Carlos Riduejo
TMM P14, Advisory Committee

Ian Roffman

Former TMM P6,

BHS Expansion Advisory Committee

Lynda Roseman

TMM P14

Marty Rosenthal

Former Select Board

Town Meeting Member

Chair of Brookline PAX

Laura Schlesinger

Carol Schraft

Former Principal Driscoll School

 
Barbara Scotto

TMM P8

School Committee

Arthur Segel
TMM P14

Ilene Seidman

     
Lee Selwyn

TMM P13

Judith Selwyn

  
Barbara Sherman

Former TMM P8

John Sherman

Nathan Shpritz

TMM P16

    
Kate Silbaugh

TMM P 1

Isaac Silberberg

Former TMM P14

 

Jim Solomon

 

Diana Spiegel

TMM P2

Green Caucus

Chair of North Brookline

Neighborhood Assn

 

Stanley Spiegel  

TMM P2

Green Caucus

Former Advisory Committee

    
Alexandra Spingarn

TMM P10

Claire Stampfer
TMM P5

Green Caucus

Andre Stark

Muriel Stark

Council on Aging

Carolyn Thall
TMM P16

Anne Turner 

  
John VanScoyoc 

Select Board

Paul Warren
TMM P1

Advisory Committee

Crispin Weinberg

  
Bob Weintraub

Former Headmaster BHS

TMM P9

Roberta Winitzer
Former Chair Council on Aging

Former Library Trustee

Henry Winkelman

Brookline Improvement Coalition, Age Friendly Cities Committee representing Affordable Housing

Neil Wishinsky
Former Select Board

TMM P5

Susan Wishinsky

Sassan Zelkha

TMM P14

 

 

 

    

 

© 2021 Committee to Elect Nancy Heller